MotoHouston.com MotoHouston.com
Register Members List Member Map Calendar Garage Forum Home Mark Forums Read

Go Back   MotoHouston.com > General Discussion > General Discussion (Moto Related)
Forgot info?

Welcome to MotoHouston.com! You are currently viewing our forums as a guest which gives you limited access to the community. By joining our free community you will have access to great discounts from our sponsors, the ability to post topics, communicate privately with other members, respond to polls, upload content, free email, classifieds, and access many other special features. Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free, join our community!

Register Today!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact us.


Advertisement

Reply
Share This Thread: 
Subscribe to this Thread Thread Tools
Old 08-07-2020, 01:39 PM   #1
testiesalmon
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2017
Feedback Rating: (0)
Posts: 167












Anyone with a woolich log box?

Trying to fault find an issue on mine, wondering if anyone has a woolich log box d v3? Not looking at doing any flashing etc., just want to check a data issue with live engine data.
testiesalmon is offline   Reply With Quote
Advertisement
Old 08-16-2020, 07:52 PM   #2
RC45
Senior Member
 
RC45's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2011
Location: Houston
Feedback Rating: (0)
Posts: 467

Experience: 10+ years
Trackdays: 10+

Bike(s):
Some old 2 stroke track bikes









The catch is that the logbox is tied to the laptop you used to activate your woolich software on.

What is the issue you are experiencing?
__________________
.
RC45 is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 08-19-2020, 03:50 PM   #3
testiesalmon
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2017
Feedback Rating: (0)
Posts: 167












Quote:
Originally Posted by RC45 View Post
The catch is that the logbox is tied to the laptop you used to activate your woolich software on.

What is the issue you are experiencing?
No matter, it turned out to be an issue with the power harness for the zt unit. So nothing to do with the logbox. I was recording flatline 14.7 AFR's via the logbox which turns out to be the default value sent by the zt unit if it's having issues.
testiesalmon is offline   Reply With Quote
Liked this post:
Old 08-19-2020, 05:32 PM   #4
RC45
Senior Member
 
RC45's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2011
Location: Houston
Feedback Rating: (0)
Posts: 467

Experience: 10+ years
Trackdays: 10+

Bike(s):
Some old 2 stroke track bikes









I have had a ZT go out on me before - same thing 14.7 flatline. Very frustrating to have it out.
__________________
.
RC45 is online now   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Advertisement


All times are GMT -6. The time now is 12:06 PM.


MotoHouston.com is not responsible for the content posted by users.
Privacy Policy